Name | Job Title |
---|---|
Miss N Ahmed (NAH) | Teacher of History |
Mrs A Anwar (AAN) | Head of Art |
Mrs A Armstrong (AAR) | Teacher of Science |
Mr G Balls (GBA) | Head of Biology |
Miss L Barkley (LBY) | Teach First - English |
Miss M Barrass (MBS) | Assistant Head of House / Teacher of PE |
Miss G Brown (GBN) | Teacher of P.E. |
Mrs F Cessford (FCE) | Headteacher |
Miss C Cook (CCO) | Head of English |
Mr C Dimmock (CDI) | Teacher of Science |
Miss B Dodsworth (BDO) | Teacher of D.T. |
Miss S Dodsworth (SDO) | Teach First - Science |
Miss L Dovaston (LDO) | Teacher of Art |
Mr John Fielding (JFI) | Teacher of Geography |
Miss S Fleetwood (SFL) | Teach First - Science |
Mr S Fortune (SFO) | Head of Maths |
Mr J Fowler (JFO) | Teacher of Maths |
Miss J Garcia Avila (JGA) | Teach First - Spanish |
Mr S Garlinge (SGA) | Head of PE |
Mr T Grayson (TGR) | Lead Practitioner of Maths |
Mr H Griffiths (HGR) | Teacher of Science |
Mrs G Groeger-Wilson (GGR) | Teacher of Science |
Mrs V Hall (VHA) | Head of House / Teacher of Technology |
Miss J Hamilton (JHA) | Teacher of English |
Mrs L Hayward (LHA) | Head of Chemistry |
Dr J Henderson (JHE) | Head of House/Teacher of Computer Science |
Mr C Hind (CHI) | Head of Business/IT |
Miss Y Hou (YHO) | Teacher of Manderin |
Mr R Hughes (RHU) | Teacher of Maths |
Miss E Jackson (EJA) | Teacher of History |
Mrs J Jenkin (JJE) | Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral) |
Mrs C Johnson (CJN) | Teacher of Computer Science |
Mr I Johnson (IJO) | Head of History |
Mrs V Keniry (VKE) | Teacher of Psychology |
Mrs C Kennedy (CKE) | Head of House / Teacher of R.E. |
Mrs R Lancashire (RLA) | Second in department Religious Education |
Ms Deborah Laverick (DLA) | Teacher of History |
Mr J Martin (JMA) | Assistant Head of House/Teacher of Health & Social Care |
Mr E McClafferty (EMC) | Teacher of Spanish |
Mr P McDermott (PMD) | Teacher of RE |
Mr M McGowan (MMC) | Head of Department / R.E. |
Miss J Milburn (JMI) | Second in department English |
Miss L Morris (LMO) | Teacher of English |
Mr G Moss (GMO) | Head of Physics |
Mr M Old (MOL) | Teacher of English |
Mrs L Ord (LOR) | Assistant Headteacher |
Mr T Organ (TOR) | Teacher of Science |
Miss C Payne (CPA) | Teacher of R.E. |
Mrs E Precht (EPR) | Head of Geography |
Dr A Robinson (ARN) | Teach First – Music |
Mr A Robinson (ARO) | Head of Music |
Mrs T Robinson (TRO) | Assistant Headteacher |
Mrs E Robson (ERO) | SENDCO |
Mr J Sarwar (JSA) | Teacher of Maths |
Miss E Scott (ESC) | Teacher of Geography |
Miss L Scott (LSC) | Teacher of English |
Miss R Scutt (RSC) | Teacher of English |
Mr A Sehnal (ASL) | Head of Department / D.T. |
Miss M Shafaq (MSH) | Teacher of English |
Mr S Smith (SSM) | Senior Assistant Headteacher / Head of Science |
Mr M Taylor (MTA) | Teacher of Maths |
Miss C Tilston (CTI) | Head of MFL |
Miss C Tomaney (CTO) | Teacher of Geography |
Dr M Treanor (MTR) | Teacher of Maths |
Mr G Vlachogiannopoulos (GVL) | Teacher of Maths |
Miss C Waters (CWS) | Teacher of MFL |
Miss R Wild (RWI) | Teacher of English |
Mr D Wilson (DWI) | Teacher of P.E. |
Inclusion/ Class Support | |
Miss R Blakelock (RBL) | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs L Jones (LJO) | Teaching Assistant |
Miss E Laws (ELA) | Early Stage Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Oxenham (AOX) | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs K Page (KPA) | Teaching Assistant |
Support Staff | |
Mrs O Balls (OBA) | Chaplain |
Mrs Donna Burton (DBU) | Headteacher’s PA / Business Manager |
Mr P Campbell (PCA) | Technology Technician |
Mr J Davison (JDA) | Science Technician |
Mr G Lennox (GLE) | Inclusion Base Manager |
Miss S Magee (SMA) | Science Technician |
Miss M Massey (MMA) | Parental Support Advisor |
Mrs D Ord (DOR) | Administrative Assistant |
Mrs K Rice (KRI) | Exams and Data Manager |
Miss K Rutter (KRU) | Administrative Assistant |
Mrs Y Stones (YST) | Attendance Officer / Cover Supervisor |
Miss E Vasey (EVA) | Receptionist |
Mr L Lee | IT Support |
Mr D Oxley | IT Support |
Site Staff | |
Mr C Jones (CJS) | Site Manager |
Ms S Franks (SFR) | Caretaker |
Kitchen/Supervisory Assistants | |
Mrs D Akers | Supervisory Assistant |
Miss S Atchinson | Supervisory Assistant |
Miss C Burdett | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs M Connor | Supervisory Assistant |
Ms N Cook | Kitchen Assistant |
Mr A Dean | Head Chef |
Mrs C Farmer | Supervisory Assistant |
Miss D Franks | Kitchen Assistant |
Miss L Hemsley | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs J McCarroll | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs C McCoy | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs N Playfor | Supervisory Assistant |
Mrs M Ramsey | Kitchen Assistant |
Ms W Ward | Kitchen Assistant |
Mrs J Williams | Kitchen Assistant |
Cleaners | |
Miss A Allan | Cleaner |
Mrs M Blakelock | Cleaner |
Mrs L Briggs | Cleaner |
Mrs G Clarke | Cleaner |
Mrs L Clarkson | Cleaner |
Miss T Crombie | Cleaner |
Mrs J Elliott | Cleaner |
Mrs S Finnigan | Cleaner |
Miss L Franks | Cleaner |